CLICK HERE FOR THOUSANDS OF FREE BLOGGER TEMPLATES »

Thursday, December 20, 2007

Beg-ables

Beg-ables --makes app. 25 treats

1/2 cup of milk
1 egg
2 tbs of peanut butter
1 table spoon of water
pinch of salt
1 1/4 cup flour

Pre heat oven to 350'F/
Mix the milk, peanut butter, salt, water and egg in a bowl.
Stir with a whisk.
Then add the flour. Stir until thick.
Using hands to make dough into a ball.
Then make 1 inch wide balls with the dough and place on a pan an inch apart.
Flatten them a little with your fingers.

Leave in the oven for about 30 minutes.
You may want to cut one in half to see if they are done. The middle should be a little soft. Enjoy!

Video Post II

video

This is actually from yesterday....but my internet wasn't working so I couldn't upload it....

LEAVE COMMENTS! please?

Tuesday, December 18, 2007

My Doggies blog!

My two dogs got a blog!!!! Here it is.

PLEASE go on it. And also, check out my previous post, if you haven't seen it!

Monday, December 17, 2007

Video Post

video

Sunday, December 9, 2007

Can you believe....

.....that this little puppy

is now this .....Lazy Couch Potato....?

AND-

that this teenie tiny a little demented looking kitten....


is now this.....


Tree Climbing Cutie Pie...? haha






Friday, December 7, 2007

Feeling Right At Home





This once only a few days after we got Chip, that he lied down next to Oreo. He feels pretty content here, too bad he has to leave in the next 2 or 3 days.
Good-bye Chip!
:'-(

Tuesday, December 4, 2007

Presents for the horsies....



These are two things that I got for the horses. The lead rope is Christmas colors, red, green and white and the apple wasn't gonna be for Christmas, but I have to get something to put on the ceiling of the run-in stall to hang it up first. There's a hole at the bottom of it and if you smell it, it smells like apple. Well, its supposed too...lol

Chip is leaving on the weekend because the owner of Pee Wee wants him back(cuz hes on free lease, remember) because he said a lot of people want a pony for Christmas. That's not very good for future-Chip owners, cuz he isn't a very good pony. He's really stubborn and he always backs up all the time. It is soo not good for people who arent very experienced and wont work with him. (im not bragging...im just saying...)

So, anyway, just a quick post.
Bye now!!

(That sounded so old-time ish.)