Friday, August 31, 2007

My Faces- PART 2

Me surprised!!

Thursday, August 30, 2007

My Faces- PART I

blurry....but oh well

This is my MAD face

Tuesday, August 28, 2007


This is the horse that I rode at the ranch's eye. Her name was Idaho. She was really nice and fun.

Monday, August 27, 2007


My mom had bought mini frozen pancakes once and made a nice stack with syrup and butter and even a glass of orange juice. lol. Im so weird, I do the most random-est things...

Sunday, August 26, 2007

Camping before School Starts

Today, Carina and Bianca set up my dad's tent and tonight they are going to sleep in it. We all don't want school to start....ugh. It starts on Wednesday. On one hand, I'm excited because I can see all the people again, and meet the teachers, but after the first week of school or so, I'm going to be wishing it was still summer. In the first picture, you can see our cat, Maxi, sneaking around the corner. haha. In the second, he's relaxing in the wet grass. He is so funny.

Saturday, August 25, 2007


This is my aunt's dog, Abby. She is a German shepherd/ Airedale terrier mix. She just turned 7 while I was in New York. She is a good girl, a little shy of the camera, but is okay about it. She has a blog too! Doesn't everyone have a blog? haha
Keep commenting!!

Thursday, August 23, 2007


This is my brother, Tobias. He also has a blog!! lol. he rarely goes on it, but he loves comments!!!! The pictures were taken at Melissa's barn. Gotta go eat s'mores!! BYE!!

Wednesday, August 22, 2007


That is Reba!! The miniature horse. In the first video, she is jumping with me. There is sound in both of them, so turn up your volume!! The second video, is my cousin, Melissa showing what Reba can do. The pivot is only half of one because she messed up, and isn't very good at it since she stopped showing. Hope you enjoy! Tomorrow will be something me.

BY THE WAY- My awesomest friend ever, Michaela, got a blog!!! Check it out and leave comments!!!!!

Tuesday, August 21, 2007


That's the mini. Jax. He's really cool. He's a stallion and has a lot of spunk. You can see in the video, he rears and bucks. haha. He hs an "elvis" look sort of. He is so much fun!! I love him. He's awesome. Can you tell how much I like him? haha That's him on the lounge. ^^ I say something in the video, so if you have sound on your computer, you can here me. Tomorrow I'm posting two videos of Reba. One of her - well, you'll find out!! Come back tomorrow!!

Monday, August 20, 2007


Hey! The video is of the miniature horse, Jewel being lounged. It is really hard to make her canter so you only see snippets of her cantering. At one point she bucks a little... At the end of the video you see my hand giving her a treat. :-) I'll probably put up videos of Reba and Jax too....I don't know when though....

Friday, August 17, 2007

Jewel, Jax and Reba



Reba ^^

Down the road from Melissa are 3 miniature ponies which Melissa(my cousin) is allowed to go to whenever she wants. They are so much fun!! Jewel and Reba are mares, and Jax is a stallion. They used to go in Miniature Horse shows with the owner's daughter, but the daughter is now in college,(I think...) and doesn't have time for them anymore. Jewel is my favorite. She is fat, lazy and loves to eat! haha. She is very overweight. She makes snorting sounds sometimes when she eats. She is so funny! Reba can even jump!! It is so much fun to jump her, she likes to race at it and after it, but it is still fun. We took Jewel and Jax , out onto a field and lounged them. Jewel can barely canter and gets tired very fast. Jax is a different story...he will start bucking and rearing on the lounge, but most of the time he is fine. I might put up some videos of them...

Thursday, August 16, 2007


Hey!! Those pictures are of Daisy, and I am in the second one. Daisy is Melissa's horse, and Melissa even has a blog on her.
She seems like she is a grumpy mean horse, because she always has her ears back, but she is really nice and is much better behaved then she was when Melissa had first gotten her. She was very fun to ride and I galloped on her bareback, which was extremely fun!! More news tomorrow!! Keep commenting and remember to check my other blog too!! The things i see....

Wednesday, August 15, 2007


Hey! I was in upstate NY, for 10 days or so, at my cousin's house. She has a horse, and 10 chickens, (and a cat) all on her property! They have a little barn and a nice big chicken coop. You can see her blog, on her horse by clicking here. And while you're at it, you can visit my new blog: the things i see...
All the chickens are girls. They got them in the mail wen they were tiny babies, and had them in their laundry room with a heat lamp in a big box thing that my uncle built. The white chicken with little brown flecks that you can see in every picture is Bibby. The black (with a little brown) chicken in every picture is Speedy. The other ones in the pictures, I can't really tell who they are... maybe Gudl or mellimouse can tell me on a comment!! :-)

By the way, all my posts for a couple days...or weeks, are going to be NY pictures!! I took 234 pics./videos all together! hehe

Tuesday, August 14, 2007


I have another blog!!! It is a nature blog!! Go HERE to see it. Or HERE. If you feel like it, you can go HERE to see it. :-) Either way, you'll get to my other blog!! Please leave comments!! (here and there)

Friday, August 10, 2007


I haven't been posting lately becasue, i'm in upstate Ny right now, and I can't download my pictures on this computer. But trust me, when I get back, I'm going to be posting A LOT!! :-)
I know, you are all busy, but if you aren't busy enough to look at my blog, PLEASE leave a comment!!! My dog brother, Boomer also needs comments! PLEASE!!!!! Atleast try, just a smiley face as a comment would make me happy!Or a sentence like, "I like your blog" or " Wow, Your former horse is very cute." ANYTHING!! Thanks!


Monday, August 6, 2007

My last visit to my horse

This is my former horse. I took these pictures on my last visit to her. My mom surprised us (me and Carina(my sister)) on Oct. 23. with her. Her show name is Amazing Grace, but her barn name is Dee. She is 16hh and 17yrs. old. She had no vices, and loved all people. I didn't want to sell her, but we had to, the owner of the place where she was boarded took her. She had worms recently and became really skinny. She still is. She is a great horse, and I miss her sooo much!! I'll put better pictures of her up soon. All the ones I wanted to put on were all rotated the wrong way, and I had no time to fix them. Right now, I am in upstate NY at my cousin's house. She has her own horse, Daisy, which you can see here. When I get back home, I'll post lots and lots of pictures!! KEEP COMMENTING!!!!!